Saturday round-up – November 19

Under-18 Boys Interpros
Friday, November 18: Ulster 2 (B Wallace, J Hermon) Leinster 0; Ulster 2 (M Kerr, M Milligan) Munster 0
Saturday, November 19: Munster 1 (C Crowley) Leinster 4 (P Lynch 3, L Adams); Munster vs Ulster – postponed due to frost
Standings: 1. Ulster 6pts (2) (+4) 2. Leinster (2) 3pts (+1) 3. Munster (2) 0pts (-5)

Sunday, November 20:Munster vs Ulster, 10am; Leinster vs Munster, 1pm; Leinster vs Ulster 4pm

Harry Lynch celebrates one of his two goals vs Munster U-16s. Pic: gpfoto.ie

Harry Lynch celebrates one of his two goals vs Munster U-16s. Pic: gpfoto.ie

Under-16 Boys Interpros
Friday, November 18: Ulster 3 (J Lynch 2, T Chambers) Leinster 1 (R Marchant); Ulster 5 (T Chambers 2, R Brown, J MacGall, S Wylie) Munster 0
Saturday, November 19: Munster 0 Leinster 2 (H Lynch 2); Munster 0 Ulster 2 (S Anderson, O Kidd)
Standings: 1. Ulster 9pts (3) (+9) 2. Leinster (2) 3pts (0) 3. Munster (3) 0pts (-9)

Sunday, November 20: Leinster vs Munster, 10am; Leinster vs Ulster 2pm

Women
EY Hockey League:
 Ards 2 (E Robinson, C Brown) Pembroke 1 (C Hill); Cork Harlequins 1 (R Barry) UCD 1 (S O’Loughlin); Hermes-Monkstown 5 (A O’Flanagan 3, N Evans, C Watkins) Ulster Elks 0; Loreto v Railway Union, Belfast Harlequins v Pegasus, both postponed due to frost

Leinster Division One: North Kildare v Rathgar – postponed due to frost; Trinity 2 (N Sweeney, L McCollum) Genesis 1 (C Lavelle); Our Ladys 0 Glenanne 3 (M Goulding, SJ Kelly, S O’Donoghue); Old Alex 1 (A Barton) Corinthian 1 (C McGowan)

Irish Junior Cup, second round
Saturday:
 Ashton 3 (A Harvey, S Merry, J Lawless) Cork C of I 2 (A O’Mahony, C Dring); Portadown 0 Genesis 1 (C Maloney); Ulster Elks 0 Pegasus 5 (S Ferris 2, M Bowyer, C McMahon, C Harvey); UCC 0 Lisnagarvey 2 (S Atkinson, A Christie); Muckross 2 (R Murray, K Fitzgerald) Corinthian 1 (K Warren); Old Alex 2 (B Barrett, A Bowers) Belfast Harlequins 0; Railway Union 7 (S Haller 2, S Dooley 2, A Heisterkamp 2, K Orr) Trinity 0
Sunday: Cork Harlequins v Bandon, 1.30pm, Farmer’s Cross

Irish Hockey Challenge, first round: Greenfields 2 (C Murphy, E Kennedy) NUIG 0; Kilkeel 4 (N Graham 2, R McKee, R Johnston) Weston 1 (A Maguire); Mullingar 6 (A Stenson 3, S McManus 3) Athlone 0; Blackrock 3 (L Hogan, V Melia, S Kiely) Tipperary 0

Leinster Under-18s Matthew Walker makes a pass. Pic: gpfoto.ie

Leinster Under-18s Matthew Walker makes a pass. Pic: gpfoto.ie

Women's Leinster Senior Div 1

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
November 18, 2017 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca Old Alex

1 - 3

November 18, 2017 12:00 am Glenanne Park
Glenanne Clontarf

2 - 1

November 18, 2017 12:00 am The Maws, Kilcock
North Kildare Rathgar

2 - 0

November 18, 2017 12:00 am Terenure
Our Ladys Genesis

1 - 1

November 18, 2017 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian Muckross

2 - 2

November 13, 2017 8:30 pm Muckross Park
Muckross Old Alex

1 - 4

November 11, 2017 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Avoca

2 - 2

November 11, 2017 12:00 am The Maws, Kilcock
North Kildare Our Ladys

1 - 1

November 11, 2017 12:00 am St Raphaelas
Genesis Muckross

0 - 3

November 11, 2017 12:00 am Glenanne Park
Glenanne Rathgar

5 - 1

Match Score
December 2, 2017 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca Old Alex

-:-

December 2, 2017 12:00 am Glenanne Park
Glenanne Clontarf

-:-

December 2, 2017 12:00 am The Maws, Kilcock
North Kildare Rathgar

-:-

December 2, 2017 12:00 am Terenure
Our Ladys Genesis

-:-

December 2, 2017 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian Muckross

-:-

December 9, 2017 12:00 am Glenanne Park
Glenanne Muckross

-:-

December 9, 2017 12:00 am High School
Rathgar Clontarf

-:-

December 9, 2017 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian Our Ladys

-:-

December 9, 2017 12:00 am St Raphaelas
Genesis Avoca

-:-

December 9, 2017 12:00 am Milltown
Old Alex North Kildare

-:-

Partners of The Hook

smart-trainingSecurehost.ie