Saturday round-up – November 12

Men
EY Hockey League
Saturday: Railway Union 0 Three Rock Rovers 2 (L Madeley 2); Cork C of I 3 (J Dale 3) Instonians 1 (J Watson); Glenanne 5 (S Brownlow 3, D Keogh, S O’Donoghue) UCD 5 (J Duncan 2, B McCrea 2, A Meates); Monkstown 4 (K Good 2, A Ward, S Cole) Pembroke 1 (H Spain)
Sunday: Lisnagarvey v Banbridge, 3pm, Comber Road

Leinster Division One: Fingal 1 (P Gahan) Corinthian 5 (J Bruton 4, D Howard); YMCA 3 (T Ritchie 3) Clontarf 2 (S Cassidy 2); Rathgar 3 (S Malcolm 2, D Meade) Avoca 1 (H Hudson-Fowler); Weston 0 Dublin University 4 (P Temperly, C Hynes, M Lee, Andy Colton)

Mills Cup, Sunday: Corinthian v Rathgar, 1pm, Whitechurch Park; Monkstown v Clontarf, 4pm, Merrion Fleet Arena; Pembroke v YMCA, 2.45pm, Serpentine Avenue; Railway Union v Glenanne, 2pm, Park Avenue; Three Rock Rovers v Dublin University, 4.15pm, Grange Road; Kilkenny v Avoca, 3.30pm, Kilkenny College; Fingal v Weston, 3pm, ALSAA

Women
EY Hockey League (all Saturday): Hermes-Monkstown 3 (L McInerney, C Watkins, N Evans) Cork Harlequins 2 (R Barry, Y O’Byrne); Belfast Harlequins 0 Ards 2 (C Brown, K Harvey); Loreto 3 (N Small, F McDermott, S Evans) Pembroke 1 (J Ringwood); UCD 3 (S Clarke 2, G Pinder) Pegasus 2 (V Surgeoner, A Speers); Railway Union 4 (M Carey 2, E Smyth, C Joyce) Ulster Elks 2 (H Irwin 2)

Leinster Division One
Wednesday: Rathgar 0 Glenanne 2
Saturday: Corinthian 2 (J McGrane, E O’Brien) Our Lady’s 1; Genesis 0 Muckross 2 (K Fitzgerald, C Cotter); Old Alex 4 (S Gilsenan 3, F Bradish) Avoca 0

Irish Hockey Trophy, first round:
Rainey 4 Waterdord 3; Three Rock Ladies 2 Portadown 4; Bray 2 (J Carey, R McDonagh) Greenfields 4 (B Flannery 3, T Garrett); YMCA 2 (J Anderson 2) North Kildare 2, YM win 3-1 on strokes; Galway 2 (L Fahy, R Heskin) Naas 0; NICS 0 Raphoe 3 (S Barnett, V Wray, S Patterson); Cork C of I 2 Rathgar 0

Men's Leinster Senior Div 1

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
March 24, 2018 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca Dublin North

4 - 1

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Corinthian

1 - 6

March 24, 2018 12:00 am High School
Rathgar Kilkenny

5 - 2

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Belfield
UCD Dublin University

5 - 2

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA Weston

7 - 0

March 10, 2018 12:00 am National Sports Campus
Dublin North Clontarf

0 - 3

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian UCD

2 - 3

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Kilkenny College
Kilkenny YMCA

4 - 8

March 10, 2018 12:00 am High School
Rathgar Dublin University

3 - 2

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Griffeen Valley Park
Weston Avoca

0 - 7

Women's Leinster Senior Div 1

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
April 5, 2018 12:00 am Milltown
Old Alex Avoca

3 - 0

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Rathgar

2 - 1

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Muckross Park
Muckross Glenanne

2 - 0

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca Genesis

1 - 1

March 24, 2018 12:00 am The Maws, Kilcock
North Kildare Old Alex

0 - 3

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Terenure
Our Ladys Corinthian

0 - 8

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca Muckross

1 - 4

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Glenanne Park
Glenanne Old Alex

1 - 5

March 10, 2018 12:00 am The Maws, Kilcock
North Kildare Clontarf

1 - 1

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Terenure
Our Ladys Rathgar

3 - 1

Partners of The Hook

smart-trainingSecurehost.ie