Saturday round-up – February 7

Men
Irish Hockey League, Pool A:
UCC 0 Monkstown 4 (R Sykes 2, A Ward, D Carson); Annadale 0 Pembroke 4 (J Sherriff, K O’Hare, N Burns, R Flannery); Cookstown 1 (M Greer) Instonians 2 (W Robinson, J Madill)

Pool B: Railway Union 1 (M English) Banbridge 3 (F Mills, M Bell, E Magee); Lisnagarvey 2 (A Williamson 2) Three Rock Rovers 4 (J Bruton 2, P Blakeney, D Darling; UCD 3 (S Madeley 2, D McClure) Cork C of I 7 (S Sweetnam 2, J Jermyn 2, A Moffett, A Daunt, D Hales)
** TRR advance to semi-finals

Division Two: Railway Union II 3 (K Chapple, P Baron, R Gonzalez) Fingal 5; Three Rock Rovers II 2 (E Buttanshaw, C Empey) Monkstown II 2 (G Sarratt, D Watkins); Pembroke II 4 Corinthian II 1; YMCA II 2 (K Hensburg 2) Clontarf 4 (J Mullins 2, K Mullins, J Lennon)

Irish Hockey Challenge, quarter-final: Armagh 3 (C Kilpatrick, J Wright, M Grey) Naas 2 (D McCormack, F O’Byrne); Bray 1 Dublin University 5 (J Lewis 2, M Lewis 2, A Colton); Weston w/o Ballymena scr; Portrane 3 (C Neville, M Ahmed, P Conway) Mullingar 0

Women
Irish Hockey League
Pool A:
Ballymoney 1 (S Brown) Hermes 3 (A Connery, L Thomas, A Naughton); Pegasus 4 (H Grieve 3, E Taite) Lurgan 0; UCC 1 (C Sexton) Railway Union 6 (K Dillon 2, K Lloyd, K McKenna, S Canning, Z Delany)
* Hermes and Pegasus advance to semi-finals

Pool B: Cork Harlequins 2 (C Sargent, K Bateman) Loreto 3 (N Small 2, H Mulcahy; Ards 4 (C Brown 2, S Alexander 2) Ulster Elks 2 (L Wright, A Curran); Greenfields 0 UCD 10 (A O’Flanagan 4, C Watkins 3, N Evans 2, E Duncan)

Leinster Women’s Division One
Saturday:
Glenanne 1 (R O’Brien) Pembroke 3 (Sarah Clarke, E Horan, Sorcha Clarke); Trinity 1 Old Alex 2; Corinthian 2 (S Torrans, J Burns) North Kildare 2 (K Baker, N O’Malley)
Sunday: Railway Union v Corinthian, 4.15pm, Park Avenue

Division Two
Saturday:
UCD II 2 (J Anderson, C Foley) Old Alex II 0; Genesis 1 (A Henry) Muckross 2 (L White, S Cooney); Loreto II 1 (C McKean) Rathgar 1 (L Binions)
Sunday: Loreto II v Old Alex II, 3pm, Beaufort; Pembroke II v Hermes II, 3pm, Serpentine Avenue; Railway Union II v Avoca, 6pm, Park Avenue

Irish Hockey Challenge, quarter-finals: Gorey 0 Clonmel 5 (J Stokes 2, A Deely 2, B Ryan); Athlone 0 Wexford 4 (M Lambert 3, E Corley); Blackrock 0 NUIG 1; Coleraine 2 (C-A Agnes) Botanic 1 (I Kelly)

Women's Leinster Senior Div 1

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
December 14, 2019 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca Trinity

-:-

December 14, 2019 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Naas

-:-

December 14, 2019 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian North Kildare

-:-

December 14, 2019 12:00 am St Raphaelas
Genesis Rathgar

-:-

December 14, 2019 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown Glenanne

-:-

December 7, 2019 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Genesis

0 - 0

December 7, 2019 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas Glenanne

-:-

December 7, 2019 12:00 am Newpark
Rathgar Avoca

0 - 2

December 7, 2019 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown North Kildare

-:-

December 2, 2019 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca Monkstown

0 - 4

Match Score
January 25, 2020 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown Naas

-:-

January 25, 2020 12:00 am Glenanne Park
Glenanne Corinthian

-:-

January 25, 2020 12:00 am The Maws, Kilcock
North Kildare Avoca

-:-

January 25, 2020 12:00 am High School
Rathgar Clontarf

-:-

January 25, 2020 12:00 am Santry Avenue
Trinity Genesis

-:-

February 1, 2020 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca Clontarf

-:-

February 1, 2020 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Glenanne

-:-

February 1, 2020 12:00 am St Raphaelas
Genesis Monkstown

-:-

February 1, 2020 12:00 am High School
Rathgar North Kildare

-:-

February 1, 2020 12:00 am Santry Avenue
Trinity Naas

-:-

Men's Leinster Senior Div 2

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
March 24, 2018 12:00 am Templecarrig
Bray Corinthian II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf II YMCA II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Pembroke II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Donabate Portrane
Portrane Glenanne II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Park Avenue
Railway Union II TRR II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Templecarrig
Bray Glenanne II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian II Railway Union II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Serpentine Avenue
Pembroke II Clontarf II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Grange Road
TRR II Monkstown II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA II Portrane

-:-

Women's Leinster Senior Div 2

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
March 24, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA Three Rock Ladies

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Beaufort
Loreto II Old Alex II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Bray

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas Pembroke II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Belfield
UCD II Railway Union II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Loreto Bray
Bray Old Alex II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Beaufort
Loreto II UCD II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Park Avenue
Railway Union II Three Rock Ladies

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA Naas

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Pembroke II

-:-

Partners of The Hook

smart-trainingSecurehost.ie