Saturday round-up – February 28

Women
Irish Hockey League, Pool A: Hermes 3 (S Loughran 2, C Quinlan) Lurgan 0; Pegasus 6 (S Ferris 2 , V Surgeoner, A Jones, A Speers, R Maguire) UCC 0; Railway Union 4 (Z Delany 2, K Lloyd 2) Ballymoney 3 (D McNeill, K Minihan, K Gawn)
Pool B: Greenfields 0 Cork Harlequins 7 (C Sargent 3, K Bateman 2, Y O’Byrne, R Kohler); Loreto 3 (H Mulcahy, J McGirr, N Small) Ards 1 (N Elliott); Ulster Elks 2 (S McCay, J McMaster) UCD 4 (A O’Flanagan 2, N Evans, D Duke)

Leinster Division One
Saturday: Glenanne 2 (J Rynne 2) North Kildare 1 (A Griffen); Pembroke 3 (E Hinkson, E Horan, M Horan) Old Alex 0; Corinthian 0 Trinity 4 (A Burke 3, C Lavelle)
Sunday: Hermes v Loreto, 1.15pm, Booterstown; Railway Union v UCD, 4.30pm, Park Avenue

Division Two: Avoca 3 Old Alex 0; Rathgar 0 Muckross 1 (S Barnwell); Loreto 5 (A McGuinness 2, S Evans 2, K Geoghegan) Hermes 2 (D Burke, L Grehan); Pembroke 1 (E Thompson) Genesis 1 (S Larkin); Railway Union 1 (L Lloyd) UCD 2

Men
World League Round Two (Chula Vista, USA)
Pool A (all Irish time)
Saturday: Ireland 8 (M Darling 2, M Watt 2, S Dowds, C Harte, B McCandless, A Sothern) Chile 0; Austria v Italy, 11.15pm
Sunday: Chile v Italy, 9pm; Austria v Ireland, 11.15pm

Leinster Division One: Avoca 0 Glenanne 5 (S Brownlow, R Shaw, S Ronan, C Kennedy, D Carey); Corinthian 3 (I Stewart 2, G Holmes) Pembroke 2 (H Spain 2); Railway Union 3 (J Dick 2, K Carroll) YMCA 2 (D van der Spuy, J Tobin); UCD 2 (D McClure, S Madeley) Three Rock Rovers 6 (P Blakeney 2, J Roberts, A Haughton, J McCormack, J Bruton); Monkstown 8 (D Carson 4, G Watkins 3, D Cole) Rathgar 0

Division Two: Three Rock Rovers 8 (E Buttanshaw 3, C Empey 2, J Walker, S Grace, B Epstein) Railway Union 2 (P Yates, S Ouchida); YMCA 2 Fingal 2; Monkstown 5 (D Watkins, A Ewington, I Styles, R Nichols, D Nolan) Pembroke 3 (S Furlong, S Sullivan, D Good); Kilkenny 2 Clontarf 9 (K Mullins 3, R Forrest 2, L Hayden 2, T Noonan, J Mullins)

Men's Leinster Senior Div 1

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
September 21, 2019 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Weston

-:-

September 21, 2019 12:00 am NSC Abbotstown
Dublin North Avoca

-:-

September 21, 2019 12:00 am Santry Avenue
Dublin University Rathgar

-:-

September 21, 2019 12:00 am Kilkenny College
Kilkenny Bray

-:-

September 21, 2019 12:00 am Park Avenue
Railway Union Portrane

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca Dublin University

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am East Glendalough
Bray Clontarf

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am Donabate LC
Portrane Dublin North

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am High School
Rathgar Kilkenny

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am Griffeen Valley Park
Weston Railway Union

-:-

Women's Leinster Senior Div 1

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
September 28, 2019 12:00 am Glenanne Park
Glenanne Monkstown

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas Clontarf

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am The Maws, Kilcock
North Kildare Corinthian

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am High School
Rathgar Genesis

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am Santry Avenue
Trinity Avoca

-:-

October 12, 2019 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas Monkstown

-:-

October 12, 2019 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca North Kildare

-:-

October 12, 2019 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Rathgar

-:-

October 12, 2019 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian Glenanne

-:-

October 12, 2019 12:00 am St Raphaelas
Genesis Trinity

-:-

Men's Leinster Senior Div 2

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
March 24, 2018 12:00 am Templecarrig
Bray Corinthian II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf II YMCA II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Pembroke II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Donabate Portrane
Portrane Glenanne II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Park Avenue
Railway Union II TRR II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Templecarrig
Bray Glenanne II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian II Railway Union II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Serpentine Avenue
Pembroke II Clontarf II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Grange Road
TRR II Monkstown II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA II Portrane

-:-

Women's Leinster Senior Div 2

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
March 24, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA Three Rock Ladies

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Beaufort
Loreto II Old Alex II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Bray

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas Pembroke II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Belfield
UCD II Railway Union II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Loreto Bray
Bray Old Alex II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Beaufort
Loreto II UCD II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Park Avenue
Railway Union II Three Rock Ladies

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA Naas

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Pembroke II

-:-

Partners of The Hook

smart-trainingSecurehost.ie