Saturday round-up – January 31

Senior International test matches
Saturday: Ireland 0 Belgium 3 (G Boccard, M Plenneveaux, J-J Dohmen)
Sunday: Ireland vs Belgium, 12pm (Irish time), Hartleyvale

Leinster Division One: Railway Union 3 (M English, J Dick, R Abbott) Monkstown 6 (G Watkins, A Ward, L Cole, D Carson, T Sonntag, R Sykes); Three Rock Rovers 2 (J Roberts, P Blakeney) Corinthian 0; YMCA 9 (T Ritchie 3, D van der Spuy 2, K Hensburg, R Devlin, B Campbell, G McCoy) Avoca 1; Pembroke 3 (M Elliott, N Burns, C Hynes) UCD 1 (B Dobson)

Division Two: Corinthian II 2 YMCA II 8

Irish Junior Cup, second round: Three Rock Rovers 3 Dublin University 0; Cork C of I 6 North Down 1; Banbridge 5 (C Dowds, W Malcolmson, S Magowan, R McCandless, J Rowe) Glenanne 2 (M Keppel, D Carey); Monkstown 2 (A Fogarty, R Nichols) Pembroke 1 (S Furlong), Monkstown win on silver goal; Raphoe 0 Lisnagarvey 12

Postponed due to weather: Cookstown v Railway Union; Instonians v Rathgar; Annadale v Cork Harlequins

Ladies Division One League (Saturday): Corinthian 0 UCD 5 (A O’Flanagan 2, N Evans, D Duke; Old Alex 0 Loreto 4 (H Mulcahy, L Colvin, N Small, S O’Loughlin); Railway Union 3 (J O’Hallroan, G Spillane, C Joyce) Glenanne 0; Hermes 8 (S Loughran 2, R Carrigan 2, C Quinlan, E Horan, A Naughton, A Connery) North Kildare 0; Pembroke 2 (Sorcha Clarke, E Hinkson) Trinity 0

Ladies Division Two League
Saturday:
 Genesis 0 Avoca 2 (C Kelehan, R Boyce); Hermes II 0 UCD II 5 (J O’Brien 2, R Evans 2, L Haughton)

Irish Junior Cup, second round
Saturday: Muckross 3 (C O’Connor 2, A Flynn) Pegasus 2; Trinity 0 Loreto 1 (SJ Kelly); Bandon 2 (R Desmond, R O’Mahony) Old Alex 0; Cork Harlequins 2 (K O’Mara, K Mills) Cork C of I 2, C of I win on penalties; Pembroke 5 (E Thompson, L de Araugo, S Carey, J Brownlee, M Faherty) Ashton 0; Lisnagarvey 2 (T Surgeon, J Flynn) Randalstown 0

Result: Armagh v Railway Union, conceded by Armagh
Postponed: Portadown v Queen’s University

Men's Leinster Senior Div 1

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
September 21, 2019 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Weston

-:-

September 21, 2019 12:00 am NSC Abbotstown
Dublin North Avoca

-:-

September 21, 2019 12:00 am Santry Avenue
Dublin University Rathgar

-:-

September 21, 2019 12:00 am Kilkenny College
Kilkenny Bray

-:-

September 21, 2019 12:00 am Park Avenue
Railway Union Portrane

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca Dublin University

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am East Glendalough
Bray Clontarf

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am Donabate LC
Portrane Dublin North

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am High School
Rathgar Kilkenny

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am Griffeen Valley Park
Weston Railway Union

-:-

Women's Leinster Senior Div 1

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
September 28, 2019 12:00 am Glenanne Park
Glenanne Monkstown

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas Clontarf

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am The Maws, Kilcock
North Kildare Corinthian

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am High School
Rathgar Genesis

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am Santry Avenue
Trinity Avoca

-:-

October 12, 2019 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas Monkstown

-:-

October 12, 2019 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca North Kildare

-:-

October 12, 2019 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Rathgar

-:-

October 12, 2019 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian Glenanne

-:-

October 12, 2019 12:00 am St Raphaelas
Genesis Trinity

-:-

Men's Leinster Senior Div 2

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
March 24, 2018 12:00 am Templecarrig
Bray Corinthian II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf II YMCA II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Pembroke II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Donabate Portrane
Portrane Glenanne II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Park Avenue
Railway Union II TRR II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Templecarrig
Bray Glenanne II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian II Railway Union II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Serpentine Avenue
Pembroke II Clontarf II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Grange Road
TRR II Monkstown II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA II Portrane

-:-

Women's Leinster Senior Div 2

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
March 24, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA Three Rock Ladies

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Beaufort
Loreto II Old Alex II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Bray

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas Pembroke II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Belfield
UCD II Railway Union II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Loreto Bray
Bray Old Alex II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Beaufort
Loreto II UCD II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Park Avenue
Railway Union II Three Rock Ladies

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA Naas

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Pembroke II

-:-

Partners of The Hook

smart-trainingSecurehost.ie