Saturday round-up – January 24

Women’s fixtures
Irish Senior Cup, quarter-finals:
 Glenanne 1 (C Shillington) Railway Union 4 (K Dillon 2, K Lloyd, J O’Halloran); Ulster Elks 4 (L McAlpine, L Wright, J McMaster, L Neish) Lisnagarvey 2 (S Colgan, J McQueen); Cork Harlequins 2 (L Buckley, L-A Daunt)  Pegasus 1 (A Speers); Hermes 2 (S Patton, A Connery Belfast Harlequins 1 (A Geddis)

Leinster Division One
Saturday:
 North Kildare 0 Trinity 2 (AM Whelan, N Sweeney); UCD 4 (N Evans 2, A O’Flanagan, E Beatty) Pembroke 1 (H O’Donnell)
Sunday: Loreto v Hermes, 2.30pm, Beaufort

Division two fixtures: Railway Union II 4 (N Heisterkamp 2, N Telford 2) Loreto II 1 (A-M Byrne); Pembroke II 1 (R O’Reilly) UCD II 0

Irish Hockey Trophy (Saturday, January 24):
Round Two:
 Armagh 1 Ashton 0
Round Three: Naas v Genesis, match postponed; Larne 2 (L Snoddy, Z Purdy) Rathgar 1 (L Binions); Galway 1 (K Codyre) Ballymena 1 (K Young), Galway win 5-3; Kilkenny 3 (S Connery 2, C Carey) Omagh 2; Our Lady’s 1 (K Kennedy) Belvedere 0; Cork C of I 3 (L Egan 3) Monkstown 0; Three Rock Ladies 2 (A Brouwer, S Baxter) Muckross 2, TRL win 4-2 on penalties

Men’s fixtures
Senior international challenge (Sunday):
 South Africa v Ireland, 4pm, Hartleyvale

Leinster Division One: Pembroke 4 (R Flannery, H Spain, C Hynes, N Burns) Rathgar 1; Corinthian 1 (G Elliott) Railway Union 2 (M English, P Barron); UCD 2 (J Duncan 2) Monkstown 6 (G Watkins 3, A Ward, D Carson, R Sykes); Glenanne 2 (E O’Malley, R Shaw) YMCA 1 (J Tobin); Avoca 2 (Z Agnew, R Couse) Three Rock Rovers 6 (P Blakeney 5, J Hosking)

Division Two
Saturday:
 Railway Union II 2 (P Yates, Kimolo) Three Rock Rovers II 5 (C Empey 3, J Roberts, J Walker)
Sunday: Kilkenny v Three Rock Rovers II, 2.30pm, Kilkenny College

Irish Hockey Trophy, second round: Portrush 0 Clontarf 6; Fingal 4 (A Sweeney, C Neville, M O’Brien, S Dempsey) Kilkenny 0; North Down 2 Bandon 3; Raphoe 2 South Antrim 2, Raphoe win 5-4 on penalties

Men's Leinster Senior Div 1

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
April 13, 2019 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Avoca

1 - 0

April 13, 2019 12:00 am NSC Abbotstown
Dublin North Rathgar

2 - 6

April 13, 2019 12:00 am Santry Avenue
Dublin University Corinthian

0 - 2

April 13, 2019 12:00 am Donabate LC
Portrane Railway Union

4 - 5

April 13, 2019 12:00 am Belfield
UCD Kilkenny

3 - 4

April 2, 2019 12:00 am High School
Rathgar Corinthian

2 - 3

March 30, 2019 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca Dublin University

1 - 2

March 30, 2019 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian Dublin North

5 - 1

March 30, 2019 12:00 am Donabate LC
Portrane Kilkenny

2 - 0

March 30, 2019 12:00 am Park Avenue
Railway Union Clontarf

1 - 1

Women's Leinster Senior Div 1

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
March 30, 2019 12:00 am Rathdown
Monkstown Trinity

1 - 2

March 23, 2019 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca Monkstown

0 - 1

March 23, 2019 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian Genesis

3 - 1

March 23, 2019 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas Glenanne

1 - 1

March 23, 2019 12:00 am High School
Rathgar North Kildare

2 - 2

March 23, 2019 12:00 am Santry Avenue
Trinity Our Ladys

7 - 0

March 9, 2019 12:00 am St Raphaelas
Genesis Naas

0 - 1

March 9, 2019 12:00 am St Andrews
Glenanne North Kildare

3 - 2

March 9, 2019 12:00 am Terenure
Our Ladys Corinthian

2 - 7

March 9, 2019 12:00 am High School
Rathgar Avoca

0 - 1

Men's Leinster Senior Div 2

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
March 24, 2018 12:00 am Templecarrig
Bray Corinthian II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf II YMCA II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Pembroke II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Donabate Portrane
Portrane Glenanne II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Park Avenue
Railway Union II TRR II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Templecarrig
Bray Glenanne II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian II Railway Union II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Serpentine Avenue
Pembroke II Clontarf II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Grange Road
TRR II Monkstown II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA II Portrane

-:-

Women's Leinster Senior Div 2

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
March 24, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA Three Rock Ladies

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Beaufort
Loreto II Old Alex II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Bray

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas Pembroke II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Belfield
UCD II Railway Union II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Loreto Bray
Bray Old Alex II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Beaufort
Loreto II UCD II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Park Avenue
Railway Union II Three Rock Ladies

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA Naas

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Pembroke II

-:-

Partners of The Hook

smart-trainingSecurehost.ie