Saturday round-up – January 17

Senior International test series
Saturday: Ireland 2 (N Evans, C Watkins) Spain 1 (B Bonastre)
Sunday: Ireland v Spain, 3.30pm, Valencia

Women’s Leinster Division One
Saturday:
 UCD 4 (E Carey, S Twomey, C Foley, L Ewart) Trinity College 2; Railway Union 4 (Z Delany, H de Burgh Whyte, S Hawkshaw, A Heisterkamp) North Kildare 0; Glenanne 1 (J Rynne) Loreto 2 (S Evans, H Mulcahy); Old Alex 0 Hermes 1 (C McGilp); Corinthian v Pembroke, off
Sunday: Old Alex v Glenanne, 2pm, Alexandra College.

** Deryck Vincent’s pics from Old Alex vs Hermes can be seen here

Division Two (Saturday): Hermes II 1 Muckross 4 (S Nolan 2, J Gilsenan 2); Rathgar 1 Pembroke II 3 (L de Araugo, A Ward, C Howard); UCD II 1 Avoca 2 (G Millar, E Curran); Old Alex II v Railway Union II; Genesis v Loreto II off

Mens Leinster Division One, Saturday: YMCA 1 (K Hensburg) Pembroke Wanderers 0; Railway Union 5 (K Carroll 2, M English 2, S Pearson) Avoca 0; Three Rock Rovers 2 (P Blakeney, M Darling) Glenanne 4 (S Brownlow 2, R Shaw, R Rixon-Fuller); Monkstown 5 (R Sykes 2, D Carson, P Caruth, G Watkins) Corinthian 0; Rathgar v UCD, off
Sunday: Monkstown v Pembroke Wanderers, 12pm, Rathdown School.

Division Two: YMCA II 2 (D van der Spuy, P Powderly) Kilkenny 2 (T Lynas, R Holden); Railway Union II 0 Clontarf 9; Three Rock Rovers II v Corinthian II, Fingal v Monkstown II both off due to frost

Men's Leinster Senior Div 1

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
December 14, 2019 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca Portrane

1 - 2

December 14, 2019 12:00 am East Glendalough
Bray Dublin University

1 - 5

December 14, 2019 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Railway Union

5 - 0

December 14, 2019 12:00 am High School
Rathgar Dublin North

3 - 2

December 14, 2019 12:00 am Griffeen Valley Park
Weston Kilkenny

0 - 5

December 7, 2019 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca Railway Union

2 - 3

December 7, 2019 12:00 am NSC Abbotstown
Dublin North Bray

4 - 2

December 7, 2019 12:00 am Kilkenny College
Kilkenny Clontarf

2 - 8

December 7, 2019 12:00 am Donabate LC
Portrane Rathgar

4 - 3

December 5, 2019 12:00 am Santry Avenue
Dublin University Weston

7 - 0

Match Score
January 25, 2020 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca Dublin North

-:-

January 25, 2020 12:00 am East Glendalough
Bray Kilkenny

-:-

January 25, 2020 12:00 am Donabate LC
Portrane Railway Union

-:-

January 25, 2020 12:00 am High School
Rathgar Dublin University

-:-

January 25, 2020 12:00 am Griffeen Valley Park
Weston Clontarf

-:-

February 1, 2020 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Bray

-:-

February 1, 2020 12:00 am NSC Abbotstown
Dublin North Portrane

-:-

February 1, 2020 12:00 am Santry Avenue
Dublin University Avoca

-:-

February 1, 2020 12:00 am Kilkenny College
Kilkenny Rathgar

-:-

February 1, 2020 12:00 am Park Avenue
Railway Union Weston

-:-

Women's Leinster Senior Div 1

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
January 20, 2020 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca Genesis

-:-

January 13, 2020 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Avoca

0 - 2

December 14, 2019 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca Trinity

0 - 2

December 14, 2019 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Naas

1 - 0

December 14, 2019 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian North Kildare

4 - 1

December 14, 2019 12:00 am St Raphaelas
Genesis Rathgar

0 - 1

December 14, 2019 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown Glenanne

3 - 0

December 7, 2019 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Genesis

0 - 0

December 7, 2019 12:00 am Newpark
Rathgar Avoca

0 - 2

December 7, 2019 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown North Kildare

4 - 0

Match Score
January 24, 2020 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas Glenanne

-:-

January 25, 2020 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown Naas

-:-

January 25, 2020 12:00 am Glenanne Park
Glenanne Corinthian

-:-

January 25, 2020 12:00 am The Maws, Kilcock
North Kildare Avoca

-:-

January 25, 2020 12:00 am High School
Rathgar Clontarf

-:-

January 25, 2020 12:00 am Santry Avenue
Trinity Genesis

-:-

February 1, 2020 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca Clontarf

-:-

February 1, 2020 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Glenanne

-:-

February 1, 2020 12:00 am St Raphaelas
Genesis Monkstown

-:-

February 1, 2020 12:00 am High School
Rathgar North Kildare

-:-

Men's Leinster Senior Div 2

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
March 24, 2018 12:00 am Templecarrig
Bray Corinthian II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf II YMCA II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Pembroke II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Donabate Portrane
Portrane Glenanne II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Park Avenue
Railway Union II TRR II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Templecarrig
Bray Glenanne II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian II Railway Union II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Serpentine Avenue
Pembroke II Clontarf II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Grange Road
TRR II Monkstown II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA II Portrane

-:-

Women's Leinster Senior Div 2

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
March 24, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA Three Rock Ladies

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Beaufort
Loreto II Old Alex II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Bray

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas Pembroke II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Belfield
UCD II Railway Union II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Loreto Bray
Bray Old Alex II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Beaufort
Loreto II UCD II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Park Avenue
Railway Union II Three Rock Ladies

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA Naas

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Pembroke II

-:-

Partners of The Hook

smart-trainingSecurehost.ie