Saturday results – January 10

Men’s Irish Senior Cup, quarter-final: Lisnagarvey 3 Cork C of I 4 (A Moffett 2, P Brownlow, J Jermyn)

Men’s Leinster Division One: Three Rock Rovers 3 (J McCormack 2, J Bruton) Pembroke 2 (R Flannery, H Spain); Glenanne 2 (S Brownlow, E Tucker) Railway Union 3 (J Spillane, M English, J Dick); Rathgar 1 (G Sharman) YMCA 4 (L Chadwick, K Hensburg, K Griessel, J Tobin); Avoca 0 Monkstown 7 (R Sykes 2, G Watkins 2, J Beirne, G Cole, P Caruth); UCD 0 Corinthian 3 (I Stewart 2, S Reid)

Division 2: Railway Union II 2 (P Yates 2) Kilkenny 2 (own goal, E Walsh); Monkstown II 2 (R Nichols, P Temperly) Clontarf 1

Women’s Leinster Division One: Railway Union 3 (C Joyce 2, S Hawkshaw) Old Alex 0; Loreto 0 Pembroke 1 (H O’Donnell); Corinthian 0 Hermes 1 (A Naughton); Trinity 2 (E McErlean, N Sweeney) Glenanne 2 (R O’Brien, A McCormack); North Kildare 0 UCD 0

Division Two: Pembroke II 1 (A Ward) Muckross 0; UCD II 1 Rathgar 1 (C Goulding); Avoca 1 Loreto II 2; Old Alex II 2 (A Bowers, C Harrison) Genesis 1 (L Barrie); Hermes II 0 Railway Union II 7 (N Telford 2, A Heisterkamp 2, N Heisterkamp, L Lloyd, K Morrissey)

** All league tables have also been updated, anything missing, let me know at hookresults@yahoo.com

Schoolgirls Senior Cup, first round: St Kilian’s 2 Our Lady’s Terenure 3; Mount Anville 7 (R Moore 2, K Ronan 2, S Twomey, G Spillane, C Cotter) Mount Temple 0; Santa Sabina 3 Teresian School 1; Mount Sackville 0 High School 2; Loreto Foxrock 4 (O’Farrell, Cullen, Reynolds, Damery) St Joseph’s, Cluny 0; St Andrew’s 2 Loreto Beaufort 2 (A O’Leary 2), St Andrew’s win on penalties; Rathdown 6 (Barnwell, Burns, Hall, Horgan, O’Reilly, Hickey) Jesus & Mary College 0

Senior Premier league playoff: Muckross Park 2 (E McGrane, A Kelly) Alexandra College 0
Claudia Tierney Cup playoff: Rathdown 1 (Georgia Burns) Loreto Beaufort 2 (Maire O’Meara, Lisa Hayes)

Men's Leinster Senior Div 1

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
September 21, 2019 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Weston

-:-

September 21, 2019 12:00 am NSC Abbotstown
Dublin North Avoca

-:-

September 21, 2019 12:00 am Santry Avenue
Dublin University Rathgar

-:-

September 21, 2019 12:00 am Kilkenny College
Kilkenny Bray

-:-

September 21, 2019 12:00 am Park Avenue
Railway Union Portrane

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca Dublin University

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am East Glendalough
Bray Clontarf

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am Donabate LC
Portrane Dublin North

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am High School
Rathgar Kilkenny

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am Griffeen Valley Park
Weston Railway Union

-:-

Women's Leinster Senior Div 1

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
September 28, 2019 12:00 am Glenanne Park
Glenanne Monkstown

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas Clontarf

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am The Maws, Kilcock
North Kildare Corinthian

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am High School
Rathgar Genesis

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am Santry Avenue
Trinity Avoca

-:-

October 12, 2019 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas Monkstown

-:-

October 12, 2019 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca North Kildare

-:-

October 12, 2019 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Rathgar

-:-

October 12, 2019 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian Glenanne

-:-

October 12, 2019 12:00 am St Raphaelas
Genesis Trinity

-:-

Men's Leinster Senior Div 2

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
March 24, 2018 12:00 am Templecarrig
Bray Corinthian II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf II YMCA II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Pembroke II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Donabate Portrane
Portrane Glenanne II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Park Avenue
Railway Union II TRR II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Templecarrig
Bray Glenanne II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian II Railway Union II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Serpentine Avenue
Pembroke II Clontarf II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Grange Road
TRR II Monkstown II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA II Portrane

-:-

Women's Leinster Senior Div 2

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
March 24, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA Three Rock Ladies

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Beaufort
Loreto II Old Alex II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Bray

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas Pembroke II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Belfield
UCD II Railway Union II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Loreto Bray
Bray Old Alex II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Beaufort
Loreto II UCD II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Park Avenue
Railway Union II Three Rock Ladies

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA Naas

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Pembroke II

-:-

Partners of The Hook

smart-trainingSecurehost.ie