Saturday results – November 29

Men’s Irish Hockey League
Pool A:
Monkstown 1 (R Sykes) Cookstown 1 (J Ames); Pembroke 6 (M Podpera 2, C Hynes 2, K Lynch, T Hill) UCC 1 (F O’Leary); Instonians 2 (J Watson, M Irwin) Annadale 1 (W Edgar)

Pool B: Cork C of I 2 (P Sweetnam, J Jermyn) Railway Union 3 (J Dick, M English, R Abbott); Three Rock Rovers 5 (R Canning 2, J Bruton 2, J Hosking) UCD 1 (S Madeley); Banbridge 4 (S Dowds 2, M Bell, B McCandless) Lisnagarvey 4 (T Cockram, S Arbuthnot, S Murray, A Williamson)

Leinster Division One: Corinthian 1 (D Treacy) Avoca 0

Division Two
Friday:
Railway Union II 1 (P Baron) Pembroke II 3
Saturday: Three Rock Rovers II 3 (E Buttanshaw 2, S Roberts) YMCA II 1 (S Margetson); Fingal 1 (A Sweeney) Kilkenny 5 (E Finnegan 2, D O’Gorman, E Walshe, C Manning); Monkstown II 6 (P Temperley, G Cole, D Watkins, R Quirke, A Gaw, D Nolan) Corinthian II 0

Women’s Irish Hockey League
Pool A:
Hermes 2 (C Quinlan, R Carrigan) UCC 0; Lurgan 1 (J Wilson) Ballymoney 1 (N Cairns); Railway Union 1 (E Smyth) Pegasus 3 (S Ferris, A Speers, S Quinn)
Pool B: Ulster Elks 2 (M Frazer, S Jameson) Greenfields 0; Ards 3 (R Barton, J Vaughan, T Macleod) Cork Harlequins 1 (K Bateman); UCD 1 (E Beatty) Loreto 0

Leinster Division One
Saturday:
North Kildare 2 (S O’Neill, A Griffin) Old Alex 3 (S Campbell, L Kammfer, L Ryan); Glenanne 1 Trinity 1; Pembroke 1 (C Hill) Corinthian 0

Division Two
Saturday:
Muckross 3 (A Scott, S Green, S Nolan) Rathgar 1; Hermes II 0 Loreto II 5 (K Geoghegan 2, A McGuinness 2, P Lyons); Old Alexandra II 1 Avoca 4 (G Millar 2, A Flynn, A Richardson); Genesis 0 Pembroke Wanderers II 2 (A O’Neill, E Thompson); UCD II 0 Railway Union II 3 (A Heisterkamp 2, K Morrissey)

Schoolgirls Premier
Section A:
Mount Anville 1 (K Ronan) Muckross Park 1 (S Barnwell); Loreto Dalkey 1 St Andrew’s 3
Section B: Holy Child Killiney 5 (A Kinsella, A Russell, B Ryan, E Casey &og) Loreto Foxrock 1

Men's Leinster Senior Div 1

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
September 21, 2019 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Weston

-:-

September 21, 2019 12:00 am NSC Abbotstown
Dublin North Avoca

-:-

September 21, 2019 12:00 am Santry Avenue
Dublin University Rathgar

-:-

September 21, 2019 12:00 am Kilkenny College
Kilkenny Bray

-:-

September 21, 2019 12:00 am Park Avenue
Railway Union Portrane

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca Dublin University

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am East Glendalough
Bray Clontarf

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am Donabate LC
Portrane Dublin North

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am High School
Rathgar Kilkenny

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am Griffeen Valley Park
Weston Railway Union

-:-

Women's Leinster Senior Div 1

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
September 28, 2019 12:00 am Glenanne Park
Glenanne Monkstown

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas Clontarf

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am The Maws, Kilcock
North Kildare Corinthian

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am High School
Rathgar Genesis

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am Santry Avenue
Trinity Avoca

-:-

October 12, 2019 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas Monkstown

-:-

October 12, 2019 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca North Kildare

-:-

October 12, 2019 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Rathgar

-:-

October 12, 2019 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian Glenanne

-:-

October 12, 2019 12:00 am St Raphaelas
Genesis Trinity

-:-

Men's Leinster Senior Div 2

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
March 24, 2018 12:00 am Templecarrig
Bray Corinthian II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf II YMCA II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Pembroke II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Donabate Portrane
Portrane Glenanne II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Park Avenue
Railway Union II TRR II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Templecarrig
Bray Glenanne II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian II Railway Union II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Serpentine Avenue
Pembroke II Clontarf II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Grange Road
TRR II Monkstown II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA II Portrane

-:-

Women's Leinster Senior Div 2

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
March 24, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA Three Rock Ladies

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Beaufort
Loreto II Old Alex II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Bray

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas Pembroke II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Belfield
UCD II Railway Union II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Loreto Bray
Bray Old Alex II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Beaufort
Loreto II UCD II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Park Avenue
Railway Union II Three Rock Ladies

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA Naas

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Pembroke II

-:-

Partners of The Hook

smart-trainingSecurehost.ie