Saturday results – November 1

Men’s Irish Hockey League (all Saturday)
Pool A:
 Cookstown 2 (G Allen, K Black) Pembroke 4 (J Sherriff, M Podpera, M Elliott, R Flannery); Monkstown 5 (A Ward 2, G Watkins 2, A Ewington) Instonians 0; UCC 2 (S Miller, W Brownlow) Annadale 4 (W Edgar 2, J Edgar, M Robson)

Pool B: Lisnagarvey 3 (T Cockram 2, D Buser) Railway Union 1 (M English); Three Rock Rovers 5 (P Blakeney 3, M Darling, G Ringwood) Cork C of I 0; UCD 0 Banbridge 7 (N Gilmore 2, S Dowds 2, D Ward, J Wright, K Marshall)

Leinster Division One: Corinthian 1 (I Stewart) Glenanne 3 (S Brownlow, P Gahan, S Ronan)

Division Two: Pembroke II 5 Clontarf 6 (K Mullins 3, C Cooney, J Mullins, T Noonan); YMCA II 0 Monkstown II 6; Three Rock Rovers II 3 (C Empey 2, J Roberts) Fingal 0; Kilkenny 6 (T Lynas 2, C Manning 2, E Walshe, T Manning) Corinthian II 0

Women’s Irish Hockey League (all at Saturday)
Pool A:
 Pegasus 2 (S Ferris, A Thompson) Hermes 2 (S Loughran, C McGilp); UCC 2 (A-K Trevor, C Sexton) Ballymoney 0; Railway Union 3 (J O’Halloran, E Clarke, Z Delany) Lurgan 2 (S Moffitt, C McCann)

Pool B: Ards 1 (J Vaughan) Greenfields 1 (A Hunt); Loreto 2 (H Matthews 2) Ulster Elks 1; UCD 6 (N Evans 2, A O’Flanagan, D Duke, C Watkins, K Mullan) Cork Harlequins 1 (C Sargent)

Leinster Division One: North Kildare 0 Glenanne 2 (C Shillington, S Daly); Trinity 2 Corinthian 0; Old Alex 2 (S Campbell, M Phelan) Pembroke 2 (C Hill, R Scott)

Division Two: Pembroke II 3 (H O’Donnell, S Craig, M Faherty) Avoca 0; Muckross 1 (J Gilsenan) Loreto II 3 (A McGuinness 3); UCD II 4 (J O’Brien 3, E Buckley) Hermes II 0; Genesis 1 (S Larkin) Railway Union II 3 (N Telford, L Wolfe, N Carey); Old Alex II 0 Rathgar 0

** To see Deryck Vincent’s pics from UCD vs Cork Harlequins, click here

Men's Leinster Senior Div 1

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
December 7, 2019 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca Railway Union

2 - 3

December 7, 2019 12:00 am NSC Abbotstown
Dublin North Bray

4 - 2

December 7, 2019 12:00 am Kilkenny College
Kilkenny Clontarf

2 - 8

December 7, 2019 12:00 am Donabate LC
Portrane Rathgar

4 - 3

December 5, 2019 12:00 am Santry Avenue
Dublin University Weston

7 - 0

December 3, 2019 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Dublin University

6 - 1

December 3, 2019 12:00 am High School
Rathgar Avoca

-:-

November 30, 2019 12:00 am East Glendalough
Bray Portrane

1 - 5

November 30, 2019 12:00 am Griffeen Valley Park
Weston Dublin North

1 - 3

November 26, 2019 12:00 am High School
Rathgar Railway Union

3 - 4

Match Score
December 14, 2019 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca Portrane

-:-

December 14, 2019 12:00 am East Glendalough
Bray Dublin University

-:-

December 14, 2019 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Railway Union

-:-

December 14, 2019 12:00 am High School
Rathgar Dublin North

-:-

December 14, 2019 12:00 am Griffeen Valley Park
Weston Kilkenny

-:-

January 25, 2020 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca Dublin North

-:-

January 25, 2020 12:00 am East Glendalough
Bray Kilkenny

-:-

January 25, 2020 12:00 am Donabate LC
Portrane Railway Union

-:-

January 25, 2020 12:00 am High School
Rathgar Dublin University

-:-

January 25, 2020 12:00 am Griffeen Valley Park
Weston Clontarf

-:-

Women's Leinster Senior Div 1

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
December 7, 2019 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Genesis

0 - 0

December 7, 2019 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas Glenanne

-:-

December 7, 2019 12:00 am Newpark
Rathgar Avoca

0 - 2

December 7, 2019 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown North Kildare

-:-

December 2, 2019 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca Monkstown

0 - 4

December 1, 2019 12:00 am St Raphaelas
Genesis Glenanne

1 - 5

November 30, 2019 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca Genesis

-:-

November 30, 2019 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian Clontarf

1 - 0

November 30, 2019 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown Rathgar

8 - 0

November 30, 2019 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas North Kildare

5 - 1

Match Score
December 14, 2019 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca Trinity

-:-

December 14, 2019 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Naas

-:-

December 14, 2019 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian North Kildare

-:-

December 14, 2019 12:00 am St Raphaelas
Genesis Rathgar

-:-

December 14, 2019 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown Glenanne

-:-

January 25, 2020 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown Naas

-:-

January 25, 2020 12:00 am Glenanne Park
Glenanne Corinthian

-:-

January 25, 2020 12:00 am The Maws, Kilcock
North Kildare Avoca

-:-

January 25, 2020 12:00 am High School
Rathgar Clontarf

-:-

January 25, 2020 12:00 am Santry Avenue
Trinity Genesis

-:-

Men's Leinster Senior Div 2

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
March 24, 2018 12:00 am Templecarrig
Bray Corinthian II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf II YMCA II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Pembroke II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Donabate Portrane
Portrane Glenanne II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Park Avenue
Railway Union II TRR II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Templecarrig
Bray Glenanne II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian II Railway Union II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Serpentine Avenue
Pembroke II Clontarf II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Grange Road
TRR II Monkstown II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA II Portrane

-:-

Women's Leinster Senior Div 2

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
March 24, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA Three Rock Ladies

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Beaufort
Loreto II Old Alex II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Bray

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas Pembroke II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Belfield
UCD II Railway Union II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Loreto Bray
Bray Old Alex II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Beaufort
Loreto II UCD II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Park Avenue
Railway Union II Three Rock Ladies

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA Naas

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Pembroke II

-:-

Partners of The Hook

smart-trainingSecurehost.ie