Saturday results – October 18


Men’s Irish Senior Cup, round two:
Banbridge 3 (S Dowds, J Wright, N Gilmore) Cookstown 0; Belfast Harlequins 0 Monkstown 5 (R Sykes 4, N Dee); Cork C of I 1 (J O’Mahony) Rathgar 0; Pembroke 6 (N Burns 3, R Flannery, T Hill, S McKeever) Instonians 1 (P Gleghorne); Railway Union 4 (R Abbott 3, P English) Mossley 3 (C C McClean 2, J Robinson); UCC 1 (S Power) Glenanne 2 (R Rixon-Fuller, M McGuinness) aet; UCD 2 (S Madeley 2) Three Rock Rovers 6 (J Bruton 2, M Darling, H Morris, J Hosking, P Blakeney)

Round Three draw (November 15): Railway Union v Glenanne; Pembroke v Monkstown; Lisnagarvey/Corinthian v Cork C of I; Banbridge v Three Rock Rovers.

Men’s Leinster Division Two: Three Rock Rovers 3 (Garry Ringwood 2, John Blakeney) Clontarf 2 (Kevin Mullins 2); YMCA 0 Corinthian 0; Pembroke 3 (S Sullivan 2, C Hynes) Kilkenny 0; Railway Union 0 Monkstown 6 (Rory Nichols 2, David Watkins 2, Wilf King, Shane O’Halloran)

Women’s Leinster Division One: Loreto 5 (Sarah Evans 3, Hannah Matthews, Sinead McGirr) Trinity 2 (Sophie Boucher, Ailish Naughton); Pembroke 2 (Eanna Horan, Kate Collins-Smyth) UCD 3 (Nikki Evans 2, Anna O’Flanagan); Glenanne 2 (Sarah Daly, Hannah Delaney) Hermes 5 (Aisling Naughton 2, Audrey O’Flynn, Eimear Horan, Aine Connery)

Division Two: Avoca 0 Genesis 1 (Mary Kavanagh); Rathgar 4 (Katherine O’Farrell 2, Doireann de Paor 2) Hermes 2; UCD 0 Pembroke 3 (Rachel O’Reilly 2, Anna O’Neill); Loreto 1 (Linda Jenkinson) Railway Union 4 (Lucie Wolfe, Karen Giles, Nikita Telford, Karen Morrissey)

** All other leagues have been updated; anything missing, let us know at hookresults@yahoo.com

Under-18 Girls Interprovincials
Saturday results:
Connacht 4 South East 0; Ulster 4 (Z Wilson 2, J McMaster, T Hastings) Munster 1 (M Barry); Connacht 0 Leinster 2 (S Camobell, S O’Loughlin); Ulster 7 (R Barton 2, R Campbell 2, Z Malseed, J Kilpatrick, A Hurst) South East 0

Standings (played): 1. Ulster (3) 9pts (+12) 2. Leinster (3) 7pts (+6) 3. Connacht (3) 3pts (0) 4. Munster (2) 1pt (-3) 5. South East (3) 0pts (-15)

Sunday, October 19: Connacht v Munster, 10am; Leinster v Ulster, 12pm; Munster v South East, 3pm

Under-16 Girls Interprovincials
Saturday results:
Leinster 3 (S Torrans, J Douglas, C Johnston) South East 0; Connacht 0 Munster 0; Ulster 0 Leinster 2 (H McLaughlin, I Delamar); Connacht 1 (G Dill) South East 0

Standings (played): 1. Leinster (3) 9pts (+7) 2. Munster (2) 4pts (+1) 3. Connacht (3) 4pts (0) 4. Ulster (3) 3pts (-2) 5. South East (3) 0pts (-5)

Sunday, October 19: South East v Munster, 9am; Connacht v Ulster, 11am; Leinster v Munster, 2pm

Women's Leinster Senior Div 1

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
September 28, 2019 12:00 am Glenanne Park
Glenanne Monkstown

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas Clontarf

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am The Maws, Kilcock
North Kildare Corinthian

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am High School
Rathgar Genesis

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am Santry Avenue
Trinity Avoca

-:-

October 12, 2019 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas Monkstown

-:-

October 12, 2019 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca North Kildare

-:-

October 12, 2019 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Rathgar

-:-

October 12, 2019 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian Glenanne

-:-

October 12, 2019 12:00 am St Raphaelas
Genesis Trinity

-:-

Men's Leinster Senior Div 2

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
March 24, 2018 12:00 am Templecarrig
Bray Corinthian II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf II YMCA II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Pembroke II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Donabate Portrane
Portrane Glenanne II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Park Avenue
Railway Union II TRR II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Templecarrig
Bray Glenanne II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian II Railway Union II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Serpentine Avenue
Pembroke II Clontarf II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Grange Road
TRR II Monkstown II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA II Portrane

-:-

Women's Leinster Senior Div 2

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
March 24, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA Three Rock Ladies

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Beaufort
Loreto II Old Alex II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Bray

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas Pembroke II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Belfield
UCD II Railway Union II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Loreto Bray
Bray Old Alex II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Beaufort
Loreto II UCD II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Park Avenue
Railway Union II Three Rock Ladies

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA Naas

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Pembroke II

-:-

Partners of The Hook

smart-trainingSecurehost.ie