Saturday results – September 27

Men’s Leinster Division One: Corinthian 2 (Max Richard, David Howard) Three Rock Rovers 5 (Jody Hosking 2, Peter Blakeney, Mitch Darling, Darragh Walsh); Monkstown 3 (Richard Sykes, David Nolan, Jazze Henry) Railway Union 2 (Rob Abbott, Mateusz Nowakowski); Avoca 3 (Ziggy Agnew, Andrew Ramsay, Richard Couse) YMCA 4 (Jamie Tobin 2, Thom Ritchie, Graham McCoy); Glenanne 2 (Stu Ronan, Rowland Rixon-Fuller) Rathgar 1 (Gary Sharman); UCD 0 Pembroke 3 (Nick Burns, Ronan Flannery, Cillian Hynes)

Division Two: Clontarf 2 (K Mullins, L Hayden) Monkstown II 1; Kilkenny 1 Railway Union 5 (D Rees 3, J Pearson, P Yates); Suttonians 2 (R O’Hanlon, M Ryan) YMCA II 3 (T Blythman, D Mawhinney, S Barry); Pembroke II 3 Three Rock Rovers II 1; Corinthian II 1 Fingal 5


Women’s Leinster Division One: Glenanne 1 (C Shillington) UCD 3 (E Carey, D Duke, C Watkins); Corinthian 0 Loreto 6 (A Meeke 2, H Mulcahy 2, C Baker, S O’Loughlin); North Kildare 0 Pembroke 1; Hermes 8 (C McGilp 2, A Naughton 2, A O’Flynn, R Carrigan, S Loughran, S Patton) Old Alex 1 (M Phelan); Railway Union 0 Trinity 0

Division Two: UCD II 1 (J O’Brien) Muckross 3 (J Gilsenan, V Walsh, R Dillon); Pembroke II 4 (J Collins, A Ward, E Thompson) Railway Union II 0; Old Alex II 1 (Y Rogers) Loreto II 3 (L Jenkinson, P Lyons, S Evans); Genesis 3 Hermes II 2; Avoca 4 (C Kelehan, A Flynn, A O’Malley, A-M Cullen) Rathgar 1

** To view all of the results from the Leinster leagues, from men’s division one to eight and women’s divisions one to 12, click here

Men's Leinster Senior Div 1

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full

Match

Rathgar Kilkenny

2 - 1

2. Match Day

September 28, 2019, 12:00 am

High School

Match

Rathgar Kilkenny

2 - 1

2. Match Day

September 28, 2019, 12:00 am

High School

Women's Leinster Senior Div 1

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
November 16, 2019 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf North Kildare

-:-

November 16, 2019 12:00 am St Raphaelas
Genesis Glenanne

-:-

November 16, 2019 12:00 am High School
Rathgar Trinity

-:-

November 16, 2019 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas Avoca

-:-

November 16, 2019 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Monkstown

-:-

November 16, 2019 12:00 am St Raphaelas
Genesis Corinthian

-:-

November 16, 2019 12:00 am High School
Rathgar Glenanne

-:-

November 16, 2019 12:00 am Santry Avenue
Trinity North Kildare

-:-

November 10, 2019 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian Glenanne

4 - 0

November 9, 2019 12:00 am Glenanne Park
Glenanne Avoca

1 - 0

Match Score
November 23, 2019 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Avoca

-:-

November 23, 2019 12:00 am St Raphaelas
Genesis Naas

-:-

November 23, 2019 12:00 am The Maws, Kilcock
North Kildare Glenanne

-:-

November 23, 2019 12:00 am High School
Rathgar Corinthian

-:-

November 23, 2019 12:00 am Santry Avenue
Trinity Monkstown

-:-

November 27, 2019 12:00 am Glenanne Park
Glenanne Trinity

-:-

November 30, 2019 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca Genesis

-:-

November 30, 2019 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian Clontarf

-:-

November 30, 2019 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown Rathgar

-:-

November 30, 2019 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas North Kildare

-:-

Men's Leinster Senior Div 2

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full

Match

YMCA II Portrane

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College

17. Match Day

March 10, 2018, 12:00 am

Wesley College

Match

YMCA II Portrane

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College

17. Match Day

March 10, 2018, 12:00 am

Wesley College

Women's Leinster Senior Div 2

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full

Match

Railway Union II Three Rock Ladies

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Park Avenue

17. Match Day

March 10, 2018, 12:00 am

Park Avenue

Match

Railway Union II Three Rock Ladies

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Park Avenue

17. Match Day

March 10, 2018, 12:00 am

Park Avenue

Partners of The Hook

smart-trainingSecurehost.ie