Saturday round-up – January 25

Men
Division One:
Monkstown 5 (D Carson 2, K Good, S Cole, A Ward) Corinthian 0; Pembroke 3 Fingal 2
Division Two: Weston 0 Avoca 2 (E Goode, A Ramsay); Kilkenny 5 Dublin Uni 1

Irish Junior Cup, second round: Cookstown 3 (R Miller 2, A Smyth) Annadale 2 (P Jackson, AN Other); Monkstown 4 (J Larmour 2, D Nolan, A Barrett) Railway Union 1 (K Chapple); Pembroke 7 (A Shekleton 2, J Sherriff, C Wilson, D Loughrey, S Furlong, G Shekleton) Mossley 2; Belfast Harlequins 5 Three Rock Rovers 10 (S Roberts 2, D Cullen, J Walker, F Morris, L McSharry, J Blakeney, D Shirley, own goal); Banbridge 3 Portadown 0; Instonians 1 Cork C of I 0; Lisnagarvey 5 (J Dowling, P Stirling, A Martin, P Fleming, G Whitten) Glenanne 1 (D O’Malley); Cork Harlequins 4 (P Lombard 2, P Holland, P Murray) YMCA 1 (G Harris)

Women
Division One:
Corinthian 0 Trinity 1; Railway Union 1 (Z Delany) Glenanne 1 (M Goulding); North Kildare 0 Hermes 3 (K McComish 2, L Jacob); Old Alex 1 (A Russell) UCD 4 (J Deacon, E Beatty, N Evans, A O’Flanagan); Pembroke 0 Loreto 2 (S Clarke, AN Other)

Irish Junior Cup, second round: Cork Harlequins 1 (K Bateman) Corinthian 0; UCD w/o Ballymoney scr; Genesis 0 Pembroke 2 (L De Araugo, S Doyle); Pegasus 8 Trinity 0; Hermes 2 (L Pinder 2) Loreto 2 (C Murray, P Lyons), Hermes win 5-4 on strokes; Belfast Harlequins 3 Bandon 4; Portadown 1 Queens 5

Schoolgirls Senior Cup, second round: High School 3 Loreto Foxrock 0; St Gerards 8 Newpark 0; Mount Anville 8 (Sara Twomey 3, Sophie Twomey 2, Laura McGrath, Ailbhe Marsh, Jessica Holland) Notre Dame 1

Men's Leinster Senior Div 1

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
April 13, 2019 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Avoca

1 - 0

April 13, 2019 12:00 am NSC Abbotstown
Dublin North Rathgar

2 - 6

April 13, 2019 12:00 am Santry Avenue
Dublin University Corinthian

0 - 2

April 13, 2019 12:00 am Donabate LC
Portrane Railway Union

4 - 5

April 13, 2019 12:00 am Belfield
UCD Kilkenny

3 - 4

April 2, 2019 12:00 am High School
Rathgar Corinthian

2 - 3

March 30, 2019 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca Dublin University

1 - 2

March 30, 2019 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian Dublin North

5 - 1

March 30, 2019 12:00 am Donabate LC
Portrane Kilkenny

2 - 0

March 30, 2019 12:00 am Park Avenue
Railway Union Clontarf

1 - 1

Women's Leinster Senior Div 1

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
March 30, 2019 12:00 am Rathdown
Monkstown Trinity

1 - 2

March 23, 2019 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca Monkstown

0 - 1

March 23, 2019 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian Genesis

3 - 1

March 23, 2019 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas Glenanne

1 - 1

March 23, 2019 12:00 am High School
Rathgar North Kildare

2 - 2

March 23, 2019 12:00 am Santry Avenue
Trinity Our Ladys

7 - 0

March 9, 2019 12:00 am St Raphaelas
Genesis Naas

0 - 1

March 9, 2019 12:00 am St Andrews
Glenanne North Kildare

3 - 2

March 9, 2019 12:00 am Terenure
Our Ladys Corinthian

2 - 7

March 9, 2019 12:00 am High School
Rathgar Avoca

0 - 1

Men's Leinster Senior Div 2

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
March 24, 2018 12:00 am Templecarrig
Bray Corinthian II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf II YMCA II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Pembroke II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Donabate Portrane
Portrane Glenanne II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Park Avenue
Railway Union II TRR II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Templecarrig
Bray Glenanne II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian II Railway Union II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Serpentine Avenue
Pembroke II Clontarf II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Grange Road
TRR II Monkstown II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA II Portrane

-:-

Women's Leinster Senior Div 2

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
March 24, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA Three Rock Ladies

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Beaufort
Loreto II Old Alex II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Bray

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas Pembroke II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Belfield
UCD II Railway Union II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Loreto Bray
Bray Old Alex II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Beaufort
Loreto II UCD II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Park Avenue
Railway Union II Three Rock Ladies

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA Naas

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Pembroke II

-:-

Partners of The Hook

smart-trainingSecurehost.ie