Saturday round-up – January 18

Men’s Division One: Three Rock Rovers 7 (Jonny Bruton 2, Alan White, Mitch Darling, Michael Maguire, Garry Ringwood), Jody Hosking) Fingal 1 (Shane Dempsey); UCD 2 (Shane O’Donoghue 2) Corinthian 1 (Neil Young); YMCA 2 (Dirk van der Spuy, Ben Campbell) Monkstown 4 (Gareth Watkins 2, Lee Cole, Jazze Henry); Pembroke 5 (Tim Hill 2, Conor Harte, Mossy Elliott 2) Rathgar 0; Railway Union 1 (Rob Abbott) Glenanne 5 (Gary Shaw 3, Eddie O’Malley, Neil Byrne)

Division Two: Monkstown II 2 (Wilf King, own goal) Three Rock Rovers II 1 (Shane Madeley); Weston 1 Pembroke II 8 (Patrick Good 2, Justin Sherriff, Jacob Offerman, Craig Wilson, David Quinn, Scott Furlong, Alex Service); Suttonians 2 (Jack Ryan, Darrell Reamsbottom) Avoca 1; Dublin University 2 Clontarf 3; Kilkenny 3 YMCA II 3 (Graham McCoy 3)

Women’s Leinster Division One: Glenanne 0 UCD 4 (Nikki Evans, Sarah Robinson); Loreto 0 Railway Union 3 (Kate Lloyd, Julia O’Halloran, Alex Speers); Pembroke 0 Hermes 2 (Aine Connery, Eimear Horan); Corinthian 0 North Kildare 0; Trinity 0 Old Alex 1 (Siobhan Nielsen);

Division Two: UCD II 2 Hermes II 0; Pembroke II 4 (Elaine Thompson 2, Anna O’Neill, Eimear McCarthy) Old Alex II 1; Trinity 1 (Ciara Mahon) Railway Union II 4 (Hannah de Burgh Whyte, Nikita Telford, Louisa Johnston, Jenny Maguire); Three Rock Ladies 0 Loreto II 2; Muckross 3 Genesis 3

Men's Leinster Senior Div 1

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
September 21, 2019 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Weston

-:-

September 21, 2019 12:00 am NSC Abbotstown
Dublin North Avoca

-:-

September 21, 2019 12:00 am Santry Avenue
Dublin University Rathgar

-:-

September 21, 2019 12:00 am Kilkenny College
Kilkenny Bray

-:-

September 21, 2019 12:00 am Park Avenue
Railway Union Portrane

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca Dublin University

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am East Glendalough
Bray Clontarf

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am Donabate LC
Portrane Dublin North

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am High School
Rathgar Kilkenny

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am Griffeen Valley Park
Weston Railway Union

-:-

Women's Leinster Senior Div 1

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
September 28, 2019 12:00 am Glenanne Park
Glenanne Monkstown

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas Clontarf

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am The Maws, Kilcock
North Kildare Corinthian

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am High School
Rathgar Genesis

-:-

September 28, 2019 12:00 am Santry Avenue
Trinity Avoca

-:-

October 12, 2019 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas Monkstown

-:-

October 12, 2019 12:00 am Newpark
Avoca North Kildare

-:-

October 12, 2019 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf Rathgar

-:-

October 12, 2019 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian Glenanne

-:-

October 12, 2019 12:00 am St Raphaelas
Genesis Trinity

-:-

Men's Leinster Senior Div 2

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
March 24, 2018 12:00 am Templecarrig
Bray Corinthian II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Mount Temple
Clontarf II YMCA II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Pembroke II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Donabate Portrane
Portrane Glenanne II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Park Avenue
Railway Union II TRR II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Templecarrig
Bray Glenanne II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Whitechurch Park
Corinthian II Railway Union II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Serpentine Avenue
Pembroke II Clontarf II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Grange Road
TRR II Monkstown II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA II Portrane

-:-

Women's Leinster Senior Div 2

Could not load template standings-compact.php

» View League in full
Match Score
March 24, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA Three Rock Ladies

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Beaufort
Loreto II Old Alex II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Bray

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Caragh Road
Naas Pembroke II

-:-

March 24, 2018 12:00 am Belfield
UCD II Railway Union II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Loreto Bray
Bray Old Alex II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Beaufort
Loreto II UCD II

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Park Avenue
Railway Union II Three Rock Ladies

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Wesley College
YMCA Naas

-:-

March 10, 2018 12:00 am Merrion Fleet Arena
Monkstown II Pembroke II

-:-

Partners of The Hook

smart-trainingSecurehost.ie